GK Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 13 July 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.

We're Current Affairs July 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz | 13 July 2021, Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz| 13 July 2021, Current Affairs Quiz

Q.1. When is 'World Malala Day' celebrated?

a. 10 July

b. 12 July

c. 11 July

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.2. Which state has recently postponed the 'Khelo India Youth Games'?

a. Rajasthan

b. Maharashtra

c. Haryana

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.3. Where has India's first private LNG facility plant been inaugurated?

a. Pune

b. Nagpur

c. Mumbai

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Recently Sher Bahadur Deuba has been appointed as the Prime Minister of which country?

a. Myanmar

b. Sri Lanka

c. Nepal

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.5. Recently passed away Madhav Moghe was a famous?

a. Author

b. Mimicry Artist

c. Singer

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Q.6. Where has the world's deepest pool been opened for tourists?

a. Paris

b. Dubai

c. London

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.7. Where has India's first 'Cryptogamic Garden' been inaugurated?

a. Jaipur

b. Bhopal

c. Dehradun

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. Recently 'Abiy Ahmed' has won the election of the President of which country?

a. Sudan

b. Ethiopia

c. Bahrain

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. Recently Ola Electric has tied up with which bank?

a. IDBI Bank

b. HDFC Bank

c. BOB

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.10. Which country's cricketer Mahmudullah has retired from Test cricket recently?

a. Pakistan

b. Bangladesh

c. Afghanistan

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Current Affairs Quiz

Q.11. Where have 16 National Highway projects been inaugurated recently?

a. Odisha

b. Haryana

c. Manipur

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.12. Who has been appointed as the Ambassador of India to Poland?

a. Kanchan Ugursandi

b. Nagma Mohamed Mallick

c. Shivangi Mishra

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13. Who has won the Wimbledon Junior Men's Championship title?

a. Rajeev Joshi

b. Ajit Garg

c. Samir Banerjee

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. Which state government has announced the Population Policy 2021-30?

a. Bihar

b. Uttar Pradesh

c. Haryana

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Who has won the title of Euro Cup 2020 champion?

a. France

b. Brazil

c. Italy

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Where has the world's oldest jewelry been discovered?

a. France

b. Germany

c. Italy

d. None of these

Answer is (b)