GK Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 15 July 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.

We're Current Affairs July 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz | 15 July 2021, Current Affairs Quiz

15 July 2021 Current Affairs Quiz:-

Q.1. 'World Youth Skills Day' was celebrated on?

 a. 13 July 

 b. 15 July 

c. 14 July

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.2. Where will India's largest solar park be set up by NTPC Limited?

a. Karnataka

b. Rajasthan

c. Gujarat

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.3. Who has recently inaugurated the Center of Excellence in National Forensic Science University?

a. Narendra Modi

b. Amit Shah

c. Piyush Goyal

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Recently MD & CEO of Mahindra Electric has resigned, what was his name?

a. Amit Nair

b. Suman Mishra

c. Mahesh Babu

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.5. Paul Orndorff has passed away recently, who was he?

a. Author

b. Wrestler

c. Singer

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.6. Where will India's first National Dolphin Research Center be set up?

a. Lucknow

b. Patna

c. Jaipur

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Daily Current Affairs Quiz:-

Q.7. Who has become the first player to score 14000 runs in T20?

a. Virat Kohli

b. Martin Guptill

c. Chris Gayle

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. The External Affairs Minister S Jaishankar unveiled the 'Statue of Mahatma Gandhi' in?

a. Russia

b. Georgia

c. France

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. Which state government has recently decided to give 50% reservation to local students?

a. Kerala

b. Karnataka

c. Telangana

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.10. which country has Nepal recently signed a $1.3 billion agreement to develop hydropower projects? 

a. Pakistan

b. India

c. Sri Lanka

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.11. Which state has recently announced a loan waiver of Rs 590 crore?

a. Uttar Pradesh

b. Haryana

c. Punjab

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Latest current affairs:-

Q.12. Who has recently become the first Indian to judge the gymnastics competition of the Olympic games?

a. Ashok Chakravarty

b. Deepak Kabra

c. Shivang Mishra

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13 Who has written the book titled The Great Big Lion?

a. Sameer Banerjee

b. N N Pillai

c. Child Prodigy Knight

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. Where will the country's largest EV charging station will set up 

a. Karnataka

b. Maharashtra

c. Haryana

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Who has been appointed as its brand ambassador by Vogue Eyewear?

a. Kriti Sanon

b. Richa Chadda

c. Taapsee Pannu

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Recently 'Abiy Ahmed' has won the election of the President of which country?

a. Sudan

b. Ethiopia

c. Bahrain

d. None of these

Answer is (b)