GK Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 6 July 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have studying the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.

Our Current Affairs July 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz| 6 July 2021, Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz| 6 July 2021, Current Affairs Quiz

Q.1. Recently Ayman Benabderrahmane has become the new Prime Minister of which country? 

a. Morocco 

b. Algeria

c. Sudan

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.2. Who has recently become the highest run-scorer in all three formats? 

a. Smriti Mandhana

b. Harmanpreet Kaur

c. Mithali Raj

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.3. Who has started a project named BOLD to combat desertification and provide livelihood? 

a. NITI Aayog

b. Khadi and Village Industries Commission

c. Ministry of Education

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Who has written the book Nathuram Godse: The True Story of Gandhi's Assassin? 

a. Sushma Jain

b. Sanjana Mehs 

c. Dhaval Kulkarni

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.5. Recently passed away Raj Kaushal was a famous?

a. Author

b. Filmmaker

c. Singer

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.6. Which state government has recently decided to provide one month compulsory leave to police personnel? 

a. Rajasthan

b. Assam

c. Andhra Pradesh

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.7. Who has won the Silver Lake Open Chess tournament title in Serbia?

a. Kartik Venkataraman

b. Saptarshi Roy

c. Nihal Sarin

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. Recently KN Bhattacharjee has become the new Lokayukta of which state? 

a. Maharashtra

b. Tripura 

c. Uttar Pradesh

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. In which country is the Bagram Air base, which was in discussion recently?

a. Italy

b. Afghanistan

c. Spain 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.10. Who has taken charge as the MD of NHSRCL recently? 

a. Mukul Goel 

b. Satish Agnihotri

c. N Venudhar Reddy

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.11. Which organization has recently released a comprehensive study of the non-profit hospital model in the 

country? 

a. FICCI

b. ASSOCHAM

c. NITI Aayog

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.12. Recently with whom has Axis Bank partnered to empower digital banking services? 

a. Google 

b. AWS (Amazon Web Services)

c. Facebook

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13. Which state government has ended the 149-year-old ‘Durbar Move’ tradition?

a. Mizoram 

b. Manipur

c. Jammu and Kashmir

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. What is the rank of India in the recently released Global Cybersecurity Index 2020? 

a. 14

b. 10

c. 18

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Which state has recently launched Mukhyamantri Shehri Nikay Swamitva Yojana? 

a. Odisha

b. Maharashtra

c. Haryana

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Which state government is planning to set up 'Health ATMs'? 

a. Haryana

b. Uttar Pradesh

c. Karnataka

d. None of these

Answer is (b)