GK Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 13 August 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.
We're Current Affairs August 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz. 
Daily Current Affairs Quiz | 13 August Current Affairs Quiz

 Daily Current Affairs Quiz, 13 August Current Affairs Quiz

Q.1. When is International Youth Day celebrated? 

a. 10 August 

b. 12 August

c. 11 August 

d. None of these

 Answer is (b)

Q.2. Which country's government has recently announced the launch of Digital Vaccine Passport? 

a. Italy

b. Australia

c. Canada

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.3. Where has DRDO successfully test-fired Nirbhay missile? 

a. Rajasthan 

b. Odisha

c. Andhra Pradesh 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Recently with whom India will organize Al-Mohed Al-Hindi 2021 exercise? 

a. Iraq

b. Iran

c. Saudi Arabia

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.5. Where was the Bangas Awaam Mela inaugurated recently?

a. Ladakh 

b. Jammu and Kashmir 

c. Nagaland 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Current Affairs Quiz today

Q.6. Which state government has announced Onam bonus for government employees? 

a. Telangana

b. Kerala

c. Andhra Pradesh

d. None of these

 Answer is (b)

Q.7. Which bank has selected AWS to enhance AI capability? 

a. BOB

b. HDFC Bank

c. RBL Bank

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. In which state will the birth anniversary of Chola king be celebrated? 

a. Kerala 

b. Tamil Nadu

c. Rajasthan

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. Which city is declared as country's first water plus city?

a. Puri

b. Bengaluru 

c. Indore

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.10. According to the recently released report, which was the most polluted country in the world in 2020? 

a. Pakistan

b. Bangladesh

c. India

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.11. Who has released the Tiger and Elephant population Estimation Protocol? 

a. Harshvardhan Singh

b. Piyush Goyal

c. Bhupender Yadav

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Today Current Quiz

Q.12. Who will host the first Himalayan Film Festival? 

a. Jammu and Kashmir

b. Ladakh

c. Himachal Pradesh

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13. Who has written the book 'Ramrao: The Story of India's Farm Crisis'?

a. Sudha Murty 

b. Ramesh Narayan

c. Jaideep Hardikar 

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. Where will the 130th edition of Durand Cup be held? 

a. Bhopal

b. Kolkata

c. New Delhi 

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Which country has changed its army chief recently? 

a. Bangladesh

b. Pakistan 

c. Afghanistan

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Which state government has launched the Har Hith Store 

scheme?

a. Maharashtra

b. Haryana

c. Punjab 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)