GK Maind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 14 August 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.

We're Current Affairs August 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz. 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 14 August 2021

* Daily Current Affairs Quiz, 14 August 2021

Q.1. When is World Organ Donation Day celebrated? 

a. 11 August 

b. 13 August

c. 12 August 

d. None of these

Answer is (b) 

Q.2. Recently IFFCO has tied up with which IIT for joint research on agricultural technology projects? 

a. IIT Mumbai

b. IIT Kanpur

c. IIT Delhi

d. None of these

Answer is (c) 

Q.3. Which is the first state to recognize forest resource rights in urban areas? 

a. Rajasthan 

b. Chhattisgarh

c. Andhra Pradesh 

d. None of these

Answer is (b) 

Q.4. Recently TPREL has started 100 MW solar power project in which state? 

a. Rajasthan

b. Haryana

c. Gujarat

d. None of these

Answer is (c) 

* Current Affairs Quiz with answers

Q.5. Recently Ganga Prasad has taken oath as the Governor of which state?

a. Sikkim 

b. Manipur 

c. Nagaland 

d. None of these

Answer is (b) 

Q.6. Which state government has recently started e-FIR registration service? 

a. Telangana

b. Madhya Pradesh

c. Andhra Pradesh

d. None of these 

Answer is (b) 

Q.7. Which bank has started MSME program in West Bengal? 

a. BOB

b. HDFC Bank

c. Indian Bank

d. None of these

Answer is (c) 

Q.8. Which state government has announced the launch of cloud based health information management system? 

a. Kerala 

b. Delhi

c. Rajasthan

d. None of these

Answer is (b) 

Q.9. Which company's CEO Vinod K Dasari has resigned recently?

a. Honda

b. Bajaj

c. Royal Enfield

d. None of these

Answer is (c) 

* GK today Current Affairs quiz

Q.10. Recently Exim Bank has announced a loan of $100 million to which country? 

a. Pakistan

b. Mauritius

c. India

d. None of these

Answer is (b) 

Q.11. Recently the News Broadcasters Association has changed its name, who is its president? 

a. Harshvardhan Singh

b. Piyush Goyal

c. Rajat Sharma

d. None of these

Answer is (c) 

Q.12. Recently RBI has cancelled the license of Karnala Nagari Sahakari Bank located in which state? 

a. Haryana

b. Maharashtra

c. Punjab

Answer is (b) 

Q.13. Who has recently become the new chairman of the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority?

a. Jaideep Hardikar

b. Ramesh Narayan

c. Kamlesh Kumar Pant 

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

* Today Current Affairs Quiz

Q.14. Where has the two-day annual horse racing festival started? 

a. Himachal Pradesh

b. Jammu and Kashmir

c. Andhra Pradesh 

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Recently in which state PROOF app has been launched? 

a. Chandigarh

b. Ladakh 

c. Jammu and Kashmir

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Which state has won the AI Game Changer Award at the Xperience-AI Summit organized by NASSCOM? 

a. Odisha

b. Telangana

c. Karnataka

d. None of these

Answer is (c)