Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 7 August 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.

We're Current Affairs August 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz, 7 August Current Affairs Quiz-

Q.1. When is TRIFED celebrated its 34th Foundation Day?

a. 04 August 

b. 06 August

c. 05 August 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.2. With which country has India's trade deficit declined recently? 

a. France

b. Italy

c. China

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.3. Recently the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award has been renamed after whom?

a. Milkha Singh 

b. Major Dhyan Chand

c. PT Usha

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Which state government has announced to give one crore rupees each for state's hocky players? 

a. Haryana

b. Maharashtra

c. Punjab

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.5. Recently passed away Shankar Subramaniam was a famous?

a. Author 

b. Footballer 

c. Singer 

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.6. Recently with which country India will implement MoU in disaster management? 

a. Bhutan

b. Bangladesh

c. Myanmar

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.7. Which state government has launched a new Dalit welfare scheme 'Dalit Bandhu'?

a. Kerala

b. Karnataka

c. Telangana

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. Which country has recently banned coral harmful sun cream?

a. Afghanistan 

b. Thailand

c. Singapore

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. Recently, Covaxin has received the Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice from which country?

a. Italy

b. Canada 

c. Hungary

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.10. Recently the Chief Minister of which state has announced Educational Empowerment Fund? 

a. Assam

b. Kerala

c. Telangana

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.11. Which bank has recently crossed one million customers on WhatsApp Banking? 

a. ICICI Bank

b. HDFC Bank

c. Axis Bank

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.12. Recently the special envoy of the Prime Minister of which country has met Prime Minister Modi?

a. Canada

b. Australia

c. Japan

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13. Recently the Lieutenant Governor of which union territory has released a new film policy?

a. Delhi 

b. Ladakh

c. Jammu and Kashmir

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. Which IIT has approved a new comprehensive student entrepreneurship policy? 

a. IIT Delhi

b. IIT Kanpur

c. IIT Madras

d. None of these

 Answer is (b)

Q.15. Where has the BRO (Border Roads Organisation) built the highest motorable road recently? 

a. Jammu and Kashmir

b. Himachal Pradesh 

c. Ladakh

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.16. Recently Justice VM Kanade has been appointed as Lokayukta of which state? 

a. Assam

b. Maharashtra

c. Telangana 

d. None of these

Answer is (c)