GK Mind brings you the complete and important daily Current Affairs 5 September 2021 Quiz to achieve more marks in SSC, UPSC, Banking, CLAT, Railways Insurance, and all other competitive Exams. We have study the current affairs quiz question from our daily current affairs 2021 updates.
We're Current Affairs September 2021 events will help you to get more marks in UPSC, IAS, SSC, Banking, Railways, Insurance, CLAT and all State Government Exams. Also, try our Current Affairs Quiz. 

* Daily Current Affairs Quiz, September 5, 2021

 Q.1. Who has recently become the highest goal scorer football player?

a. Lionel Messi

b. Cristiano Ronaldo

c. Neymar

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.2. Which state government has launched a new 'e-Receipt 2.0 model'?

a. Odisha

b. Punjab

c. Maharashtra

d. None of these

Answer is (a)

Q.3. Recently the Prime Minister of which country has announced resignation?

a. Kyrgyzstan

b. Japan

c. Canada

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.4. Who has been appointed as the first woman CMD of Engineers India Limited?

a. Pratima Mishra

b. Shrestha Joshi

c. Vartika Shukla

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

* GK Quiz

Q.5. Recently passed away Chandan Mitra was a famous?

a. Singer

b. Journalist

c. Author

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.6. Recently India has signed an agreement with which country's Defense Department for an unmanned aerial

vehicle?

a. USA

b. Russia

c. France

d. None of these 

Answer is (a)

Q.7. Who has been appointed as the CMD of Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited?

a. Rajnish Kumar

b. Pankaj Kumar Singh

c. Atul Bhatt

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.8. Which agency's Mars Rover has received the first sample of stone for return?

a. ISRO

b. NASA

c. CNSA

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.9. Which state has declared 'Snow Leopard' as its state animal?

a. Sikkim

b. Jammu and Kashmir

c. Ladakh

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

* Current Affairs Quiz questions 2021

Q.10. Recently, how many new members have been recognized by the New Development Bank?

a. 04

b. 03

c. 02

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.11. Who will host the 12th Defense Expo 2022?

a. Kerala

b. Karnataka

c. Gujarat

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.12. Who has won the Bird Photographer of the Year 2021 award?

a. Richard Valley

b. Alejandro Prieto

c. Osmani Hassan

d. None of these

Answer is (b)

Q.13. Recently, Prime Minister Modi has released a commemorative coin of how many rupees on the birth anniversary of Swami Prabhupada?

a. 175

b. 150

c. 125

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q.14. Which country has recently fined WhatsApp 225 million euros for privacy violations?

a. France

b. Ireland

c. Germany

d. None of these 

Answer is (b)

Q.15. Which country has recently developed a prototype miniature helicopter?

a. Russia

b. Japan

c. China

d. None of these

Answer is (c)

Q. Which state government has recently announced to achieve 100% literacy by 2030?

a. Kerala

b. Karnataka

c. Nagaland

d. None of these

Answer is (c)